Sports Schedule

ELEMENTARY SPORTS SCHEDULE
2018-2019


************************************************************* 
Girls’ Volleyball

A- Team   B-Team
Tuesday, Sept. 4   Friday, Sept. 7
Centennial @ Laguna   Laguna @ Centennial
     
Tuesday, Sept. 11   Thursday, Sept. 13
Davis @ Centennial   Centennial @ Davis
     
Tuesday, Sept. 18   Thursday, Sept. 20
Centennial @ Douglas   Douglas @ Centennial
     
Tuesday, Sept. 25   Thursday, Sept. 27
Hendricks @ Centennial   Centennial @ Hendricks
     
Tuesday, Oct. 2   Thursday, Oct. 4
Richardson @ Centennial   Centennial @ Richardson

***************************************************************************
Coed Cross-Country

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 25TH
MEET #1
TBA

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 1ST
MEET #2
TBA

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 8TH
MEET #3
JACOBS PARK

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 15TH
MEET #4
CHRISTOPHER COLUMBUS PARK
DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP

***************************************************************************
Flag Football

A-Team   B-Team
Tuesday, Dec. 4   Thursday, Dec. 6
Centennial @ Laguna   Laguna @ Centennial 
     
Tuesday, Dec. 11   Thursday, Dec. 13
Davis @ Centennnial   Centennial @ Davis
     
Monday, Dec. 17   Tuesday, Dec. 18
Centennial @ Douglas   Douglas @ Centennial 
     
Tuesday, Jan. 8   Thursday, Jan. 10
Hendricks @ Centennial   Centennial @ Hendricks
     
Tuesday, Jan. 15   Thursday, Jan. 17
Richardson @ Centennial
Centennial @ Richardson

*****************************************************
Girls’ Basketball

A-Team   B-Team
Tuesday, Feb. 4
  Thursday, Feb. 5
Centennial @ Laguna   Laguna @ Centennial
     
Tuesday, Feb. 12   Thursday, Feb. 14
Davis @ Centennial   Centennial @ Davis
     
Monday, Feb. 18   Tuesday, Feb. 19
Centennial @ Douglas   Douglas @ Centennial
     
Tuesday, Feb. 26   Thursday, Feb. 28
Hendricks @ Centennial   Centennial @ Hendricks
     
Tuesday, Mar. 4   Thursday, Mar. 5
Richardson @ Centennial   Centennial @ Richardson

*****************************************************
Boys’ Basketball

A-Team   B-Team
Tuesday, Mar. 19
  Thursday, Mar. 21
Centennial @ Laguna   Laguna @ Centennial
     
Tuesday, Mar. 26   Thursday, Mar. 28
Davis @ Centennial   Centennial @ Davis
     
Monday, Apr. 2   Tuesday, Apr. 4
Centennial @ Douglas   Douglas @ Centennial
     
Tuesday, Apr. 9   Thursday, Apr. 11
Hendricks @ Centennial   Centennial @ Hendricks
     
Tuesday, Apr. 23   Thursday, Apr. 25
Richardson @ Centennial   Centennial @ Richardson

*************************************************************
ELEMENTARY TRACK MEET DATES:
6TH GRADE, WEDNESDAY, APRIL 
5TH GRADE, THURSDAY, APRIL